Your browser version is outdated. We recommend that you update your browser to the latest version.

Contact us for more information about our wire marking and cable labelling products.

Our experienced sales team can help you find exactly what you need and can advise on accessories and delivery options.

Wiremarker.co.za

Johannesburg, South Africa

Telephone (local): 071-979-9999

Telephone (international): +27-71-979-9999

E-mail: info@wiremarker.co.za

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Privacy Policy:

Wiremarker.co.za cares about your privacy. We will not share your information with third parties and will only use it as described in this Privacy Policy. We may collect, retain and process your personal information in the usual course of business to enable us to conduct such business with you. By using this website, you agree to us processing your personal information for legitimate business use. Wiremarker.co.za will take all reasonable precautions to protect your privacy and comply with the provisions of the POPIA Act.

Information Collection and Use:

To contact us we require some of your personal information which includes but is not limited to your name, email address and mobile number (optional).

Cookie Policy:

This website uses cookie to function optimally. Cookies ensure that certain parts of the website work properly. By placing functional cookies, we make it easier for you to visit and use our website.

Terms of Use:

Our services may contain links to third party services that are not controlled by Wiremarker.co.za. You therefore acknowledge and agree that Wiremarker.co.za shall not be responsible or liable directly or indirectly for any damage or loss caused or alleged to be caused by or in connection with use of or reliance on any such content, goods or services available on or though any such website or services.

Your Personal Information Rights:

Right of access: you have the right to access your personal data that is known to us.

Right of rectification: you have the right to supplement, correct, have deleted or blocked your personal data whenever you wish.

If you give us your consent to process your data, you have the right to revoke that consent and to have your personal data deleted.

Right to object: you may object to the processing of your data. We comply with this, unless there are justified grounds for processing your personal information.

To exercise these rights, please contact us.

Fields marked with * are required.

 

 

We offer bulk quantity discounts. Stay informed about our current specials.

Cookie Policy

This site uses cookies to store information on your computer.

Do you accept?